Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7961,737
BustAfghanistan 3,2762,036
BatnaAlgeria 7,1944,471
BecharAlgeria 8,0925,029
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2064,478
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1965,093
BiskraAlgeria 7,3044,539
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7494,815
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,82311,075
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,64610,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,65310,970
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,19010,682
ByrdAntarctica 16,16510,045
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,05111,217
BarilocheArgentina 18,81611,692
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,50210,876
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9406,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0666,255
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7314,804
BrestBelarus 5,0333,128
BrusselsBelgium 6,2583,889
Belize CityBelize 12,7387,915
BeninBenin 9,8186,101
BohiconBenin 9,7746,073
BermudaBermuda 10,9186,785
BageBrazil 16,95710,537
BambuiBrazil 15,4759,616
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4369,592
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9128,645
BarcelosBrazil 14,4618,986
BarraBrazil 14,4989,009
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1018,762
BarreirasBrazil 14,7089,140
BelémBrazil 13,8838,627
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3359,529
BelterraBrazil 14,3178,896
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3738,931
Bom JesusBrazil 16,49810,252
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7129,142
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2219,458
BrevesBrazil 14,0088,705
BurgasBulgaria 5,2893,287
BurundiBurundi 8,6365,366
BatouriCameroon 9,0785,641
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2675,759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Banff, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5045,906
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5925,339
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7475,436
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9665,572
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5905,960
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0375,616
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9485,560
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7246,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8854,279
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7745,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9744,955
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,12111,882
BeijingChina 1,7771,105
BarranquillaColombia 13,4438,354
Benito SalasColombia 14,3248,901
BogotáColombia 14,1178,772
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6243,495
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3225,171
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9855,583
BaniDominican Republic 12,5637,807
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5847,820
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4997,767
BahariyaEgypt 6,1163,801
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9003,666
BiarritzFrance 7,1194,424
BordeauxFrance 6,9674,330
BrestFrance 6,9134,296
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9458,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9438,043
BitamGabon 9,4905,897
BanjulGambia 10,5686,567
BerlinGermany 5,6413,505
BrockenGermany 5,8363,626
BokeGuinea 10,6676,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6396,611
BudapestHungary 5,5723,462
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5643,457
BangaloreIndia 4,2602,647
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0902,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2151,998
BikanerIndia 2,9921,859
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7873,596
BabolsarIran 3,7822,350
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1702,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9762,471
Bandar LengehIran 4,3352,694
BirjandIran 3,5492,205
BushehrIran 4,4402,759
BaghdadIraq 4,6322,878
BasraIraq 4,5492,827
BelmulletIreland 6,7704,207
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7524,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1113,798
BergamoItaly 6,2763,900
BolognaItaly 6,2493,883
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1223,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2743,898
BrindisiItaly 6,0613,767
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0576,250
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2506,369
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6441,022
BeirutLebanon 5,2473,260
BenghaziLibya 6,4844,029
BirzaiLithuania 4,7922,978
BitolaMacedonia 5,8023,605
BlantyreMalawi 9,3385,802
BvumbweMalawi 9,3525,811
BintuluMalaysia 5,1913,226
BamakoMali 10,0496,244
Bko-SMali 10,0526,247
BougounMali 10,1156,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2235,731
BaitagMongolia 447278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 277172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 693431
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,244773
BayandelgerMongolia 1,201747
BayankhongorMongolia 342213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,139708
BulganMongolia 509316
BhamawMyanmar 2,6111,623
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4567,740
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3718,309
BilmaNiger 8,0374,994
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9955,589
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5892,852
BergenNorway 5,6273,496
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6273,496
BjornoyaNorway 4,5942,854
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9173,056
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0733,152
BadinPakistan 3,5542,208
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8231,754
BalakotPakistan 2,4511,523
BarkhanPakistan 3,0501,895
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6998,512
BascoPhilippines 3,7812,349
BialystokPoland 5,0193,119
BejaPortugal 7,9234,924
BragancaPortugal 7,5544,694
BistritaRomania 5,2313,251
BucharestRomania 5,2713,276
BajkitRussia 1,548962
BarabinskRussia 1,528950
BarnaulRussia 1,131703
BerezovoRussia 2,6301,634
BiserRussia 2,7551,712
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2361,389
BogdarinRussia 1,380858
BogucanyRussia 1,183735
BomnakRussia 2,3361,452
BorRussia 1,597993
BorzjaRussia 1,458906
BratskRussia 1,006625
BelgradeSerbia 5,6333,501
BoSierra Leone 10,7116,656
BontheSierra Leone 10,7986,710
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6523,512
BerberaSomalia 6,3523,947
BusanSouth Korea 2,9991,864
BadajozSpain 7,7914,842
BarcelonaSpain 7,0604,387
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3274,553
BabanusaSudan 7,5154,670
BaselSwitzerland 6,2823,904
BernSwitzerland 6,3293,933
BangkokThailand 3,7992,361
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7782,348
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3982,111
BizerteTunisia 6,8504,257
BalikesirTurkey 5,4313,375
BursaTurkey 5,3143,302
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0191,876
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5644,079
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5554,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5544,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4764,024
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6034,103
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5084,044
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3276,418
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5803,467
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2837,011
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1056,279
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5026,526
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9646,192
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4237,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9976,213
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7336,048
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0533,761
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7556,062
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0363,751
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4524,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8446,117
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3235,794
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9876,206
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9666,814
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3675,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5626,563
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9946,832
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2576,995
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1206,289
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3575,815
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8366,734
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1206,289
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9246,167
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6866,019
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5876,579
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3386,424
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0796,263
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7916,706
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6516,619
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8886,144
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0086,219
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1216,911
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7007,271
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5566,559
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3656,441
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1686,318
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9216,165
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2176,971
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5896,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1396,301
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7156,037
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2685,759
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6151,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3278,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4438,353
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1296,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1416,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -