Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0671,906
ChlefAlgeria 7,4884,653
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1344,433
CeresArgentina 17,32710,767
ChamicalArgentina 17,60610,941
ChepesArgentina 17,71311,007
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,80511,686
ConcordiaArgentina 17,21110,695
CórdobaArgentina 17,58410,927
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,59010,930
CorrientesArgentina 16,92510,517
CairnsAustralia 8,6725,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5996,586
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2505,127
CedunaAustralia 9,6135,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6095,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7645,446
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0736,259
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2535,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3346,422
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3385,802
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8601,777
CharnocksBarbados 12,8577,990
CotonouBenin 9,8186,101
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2219,459
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4629,609
CabroboBrazil 14,0248,714
CaceresBrazil 15,7909,812
CaetiteBrazil 14,7329,155
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6858,504
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,0469,971
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,23610,089
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6839,746
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9518,669
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6349,094
CaparaoBrazil 15,2469,474
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5849,684
CaratingaBrazil 15,2049,448
CaravelasBrazil 14,8329,217
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8259,212
CarolinaBrazil 14,4008,949
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,14810,035
CataguasesBrazil 15,3769,555
CatalaoBrazil 15,4399,594
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7669,797
CaxiasBrazil 13,9308,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,59010,309
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5138,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4289,587
ChapecoBrazil 16,51510,263
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3519,539
CipoBrazil 14,2028,825
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5899,066
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2249,460
CordeiroBrazil 15,4079,574
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8159,206
CorumbaBrazil 16,0759,989
CoximBrazil 15,8719,863
CrateusBrazil 13,7988,574
CuiabaBrazil 15,6619,732
CuritibaBrazil 16,15310,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,365
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8964,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0214,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8524,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4685,262
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1415,680
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2475,746
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3855,832
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3795,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3415,804
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6464,751
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7135,414
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6095,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8154,235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3735,203
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3055,782
Comox, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5955,341
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7455,434
ChicoChile 19,14011,894
ChillanChile 18,47611,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,54211,522
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,49310,870
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,21311,939
Curico-General FreireChile 18,28411,362
ChangchunChina 2,2361,390
ChangduChina 1,8461,147
ChangshaChina 2,5701,597
ChengduChina 1,9911,237
ChongqingChina 2,1931,363
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7368,535
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9903,722
CamagueyCuba 12,3087,648
CasablancaCuba 12,1297,537
ChebCzech Republic 5,8343,625
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5093,423
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4067,709
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5017,768
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4687,748
CanarEcuador 14,9739,304
CairoEgypt 5,8033,606
CaenFrance 6,6404,126
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6804,151
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,4418,352
CocobeachGabon 9,7206,040
CologneGermany 6,0983,789
ChiosGreece 5,6353,502
CorfuGreece 5,9943,725
ConakryGuinea 10,7026,650
CatacamasHonduras 13,0438,105
CholutecaHonduras 13,2138,211
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1622,586
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5421,580
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5421,580
ChahbaharIran 4,0302,504
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7594,200
ClonesIreland 6,6364,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6984,162
CorkIreland 6,8704,269
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8744,272
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7574,199
CameriItaly 6,3493,946
CampobassoItaly 6,2253,868
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6654,142
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7374,186
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7614,202
Cape MeleItaly 6,4874,031
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2863,906
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4754,024
CerviaItaly 6,2053,856
CiampinoItaly 6,3473,944
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3103,921
Cisa PassItaly 6,3403,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3813,965
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0663,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5244,054
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2323,872
ChibaJapan 3,7802,349
ChichibuJapan 3,6792,286
ChichijimaJapan 4,5282,814
ChoshiJapan 3,8282,379
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1763,216
ChilekaMalawi 9,3385,802
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2725,762
ChitipaMalawi 8,9185,542
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2186,971
ComitanMexico 12,8437,981
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,8294,244
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,317818
ChoirMongolia 872542
CasablancaMorocco 8,2735,141
ChindeMozambique 9,5035,906
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7542,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6127,837
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3717,687
CondegaNicaragua 13,2128,210
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3092,678
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9351,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,7231,692
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8501,771
ChhorPakistan 3,4222,126
ChitralPakistan 2,4431,518
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,50410,256
ConcepcionParaguay 16,48210,242
CajamarcaPeru 15,4779,618
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3689,550
ChiclayoPeru 15,4499,600
ChimbotePeru 15,6999,756
CuzcoPeru 16,0719,987
CzestochowaPoland 5,3833,345
CoimbraPortugal 7,7794,834
CalafatRomania 5,5163,428
CeahlauRomania 5,1423,195
ClujRomania 5,3143,302
ConstantaRomania 5,1113,176
CraiovaRomania 5,4333,376
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3472,080
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6441,643
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6212,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9063,048
Cape UelenRussia 5,4043,358
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1241,941
CaraRussia 1,7641,096
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9201,815
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1982,609
ChitaRussia 1,269789
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,281796
CokurdahRussia 3,6702,281
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1351,327
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9497,425
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4451,519
CaceresSpain 7,7154,794
CadizSpain 7,9484,939
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6064,727
CordobaSpain 7,7534,818
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8192,995
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5832,227
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9382,447
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2282,006
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1021,928
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8442,389
ChumphonThailand 4,1482,578
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5073,422
CorumTurkey 4,8693,026
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8271,757
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7431,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6434,128
CernovcyUkraine 5,0763,154
ChernigovUkraine 4,5852,849
CarrascoUruguay 17,35310,783
ColoniaUruguay 17,44410,840
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5117,774
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5726,570
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3436,427
Camden, ScUsa 10,9226,787
Canton, NyUsa 9,6716,010
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8336,110
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7536,682
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3925,836
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Casper, WyUsa 9,6776,013
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2506,369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6936,645
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0476,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0426,862
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4386,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7876,703
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4546,496
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8086,716
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6545,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7606,065
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8426,737
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1906,332
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9026,153
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0496,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1466,305
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8076,094
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3516,432
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3026,402
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0786,262
Clark, SdUsa 9,6005,966
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8916,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4446,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0996,276
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3863,968
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0346,235
College Park, MdUsa 10,3526,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1556,311
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9286,791
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3366,423
Columbus, InUsa 10,3656,441
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2586,374
Conception, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2036,340
Conway, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Conway, ScUsa 10,9166,783
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8936,147
Corning, ArUsa 10,6706,630
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7656,068
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0386,859
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0295,610
Covington, LaUsa 11,2326,980
Covington, TnUsa 10,6786,635
Crete, NeUsa 10,0536,247
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3685,822
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9151,812
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9151,812
CaracasVenezuela 13,3428,291
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5078,393
CoroVenezuela 13,3028,266
ChipataZambia 9,3035,781
ChomaZambia 9,9566,187
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8886,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -