Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7171,689
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1781,975
KhostAfghanistan 2,7571,713
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5901,609
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,81511,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,637
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9223,680
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0192,498
KandiBenin 9,3835,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2105,723
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2115,724
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1743,837
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8904,282
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1685,075
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5885,958
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9021,182
KashiChina 1,9071,185
KunmingChina 2,5791,603
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7306,047
KhargaEgypt 6,2043,855
KosseirEgypt 5,8773,652
KajaaniFinland 4,4022,735
KuopioFinland 4,4302,753
KuusamoFinland 4,3072,676
KarlsruheGermany 6,1393,815
KasselGermany 5,9343,688
KonstanzGermany 6,1763,838
KumasiGhana 10,0816,265
KalamataGreece 6,0143,737
KerkiraGreece 5,9943,725
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9953,726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9664,329
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9973,727
KankanGuinea 10,3306,419
KindiaGuinea 10,6096,592
KissidougouGuinea 10,4676,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4765,888
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2222,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2232,003
KeszthelyHungary 5,7293,560
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3813,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9051,805
KotaIndia 3,1161,936
KozhikodeIndia 4,5102,802
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9594,324
KermanIran 3,8982,422
KermanshahIran 4,3412,698
Khoram AbadIran 4,3162,682
KilkennyIreland 6,7584,200
KingstonJamaica 12,6847,882
KagoshimaJapan 3,3612,089
KanazawaJapan 3,4602,150
KaruizawaJapan 3,6182,248
KatsuuraJapan 3,8252,377
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6872,291
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4732,158
KobeJapan 3,4762,160
KochiJapan 3,4312,132
KofuJapan 3,6612,275
KumagayaJapan 3,6922,294
KumamotoJapan 3,2802,038
KumejimaJapan 3,5292,193
KureJapan 3,3132,059
KushiroJapan 3,6922,294
KutchanJapan 3,4282,130
KyotoJapan 3,4932,171
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,077669
KitaleKenya 7,8624,886
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6312,878
KufraLibya 6,8384,249
KaunasLithuania 4,9013,045
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0243,122
KybartaiLithuania 4,9743,091
KarongaMalawi 8,8995,530
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6532,891
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9953,104
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9833,097
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7542,954
KuantanMalaysia 4,9273,062
KuchingMalaysia 5,3063,297
KayesMali 10,1346,297
KeniebaMali 10,2556,373
KidalMali 8,9005,531
KitaMali 10,1146,285
KoutiaMali 9,8896,145
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8654,887
KisinevMoldova 4,9393,069
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6241,009
KhatgalMongolia 383238
KhovdMongolia 395246
KhujirtMongolia 456283
KhutagMongolia 467290
KenitraMorocco 8,1465,062
KalewaMyanmar 2,7391,702
KathaMyanmar 2,6231,630
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2052,613
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1651,967
KengtungMyanmar 2,9521,834
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4211,504
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3767,069
KathmanduNepal 2,4411,517
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1256,292
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5167,778
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4127,713
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3787,692
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
KanoNigeria 8,8945,527
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8171,751
KarasjokNorway 4,4222,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5543,451
KristiansandNorway 5,6173,490
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3733,339
KhasabOman 4,2572,646
KarachiPakistan 3,6562,272
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6382,261
KhanpurPakistan 3,0931,922
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4192,125
KororPalau 5,7263,558
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4123,363
KlodzkoPoland 5,5563,452
KoszalinPoland 5,3813,344
KrakowPoland 5,3783,342
KalakanRussia 1,597992
KaliningradRussia 5,1003,169
KamenskoeRussia 4,4482,764
KandalaksaRussia 4,1572,583
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7152,308
KazanRussia 3,3262,067
KemRussia 4,0642,525
KerchRussia 4,5072,801
KhabarovskRussia 2,8111,747
KirenskRussia 1,342834
KirovRussia 3,2892,044
KljuciRussia 4,3132,680
KolpasevRussia 1,492927
KorfRussia 4,4912,791
KostromaRussia 3,8122,369
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6432,264
KotlasRussia 3,4602,150
KrasnodarRussia 4,3322,692
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6601,653
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7951,737
KrasnoyarskRussia 957594
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9302,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2742,034
KurganRussia 2,3101,435
KurskRussia 4,2552,644
KyraRussia 1,127700
KigaliRwanda 8,4625,258
KoldaSenegal 10,5096,530
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5566,560
KosiceSlovakia 5,3593,330
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1286,915
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,6741,662
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7432,947
KadugliSudan 7,4024,600
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6364,124
KassalaSudan 6,5464,068
KhartoumSudan 6,8194,237
KostiSudan 7,0074,354
KalmarSweden 5,2483,261
KaresuandoSweden 4,5562,831
KarlstadSweden 5,2783,280
KristianstadSweden 5,4013,356
KamishliSyria 4,6152,868
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7592,336
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0392,510
Khon KaenThailand 3,5212,188
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8632,401
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6772,285
KairouanTunisia 6,9444,315
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8993,044
KarsTurkey 4,2752,657
KastamonuTurkey 4,9073,049
KayseriTurkey 4,9373,068
KonyaTurkey 5,1983,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9941,861
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1551,960
KinlossUk 6,2193,864
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3252,688
KievUkraine 4,6742,905
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4232,748
KirovogradUkraine 4,6502,890
KlepininoUkraine 4,6502,890
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5402,821
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0143,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6042,861
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9215,544
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2706,382
Keene, NhUsa 9,8656,130
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1466,305
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3886,455
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9747,441
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9356,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4253,993
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5866,578
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7996,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3155,788
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7236,663
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6764,149
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6453,508
KabompoZambia 9,8756,136
KabweZambia 9,6566,000
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6495,996
KafirondaZambia 9,5205,916
KaomaZambia 9,9366,174
KasamaZambia 9,1075,659
KasempaZambia 9,7556,062
KawambwaZambia 9,2115,724
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7876,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -