Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6761,663
NeuquenArgentina 18,46011,471
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,72711,016
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0886,890
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4995,281
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6316,606
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0596,251
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9007,395
NatitingouBenin 9,5645,943
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4399,594
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9025,532
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2525,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2485,125
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9355,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8984,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5885,337
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5445,931
N’DjamenaChad 8,4035,222
NanchangChina 2,6891,671
NanjingChina 2,5471,583
NanningChina 2,9701,846
NicosiaCyprus 5,3223,307
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5763,465
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4347,727
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5597,804
NegeleEthiopia 7,1714,456
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7816,699
NandiFiji 10,7816,699
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7182,932
NancyFrance 6,2893,908
NantesFrance 6,8514,257
NiceFrance 6,5684,082
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6043,482
NurembergGermany 5,9463,695
NurnbergGermany 5,9483,696
NaxosGreece 5,7723,587
NanortalikGreenland 7,5394,685
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4414,624
NordGreenland 5,1293,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2734,520
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4806,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,3652,091
New DelhiIndia 2,7211,691
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2953,912
NaganoJapan 3,5722,220
NagasakiJapan 3,2262,005
NagoJapan 3,5812,225
NagoyaJapan 3,5752,221
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5962,235
NaraJapan 3,5222,188
NazeJapan 3,5352,197
NemuroJapan 3,7642,339
NiigataJapan 3,5612,213
NikkoJapan 3,6652,277
NobeokaJapan 3,3642,091
NairobiKenya 7,9444,936
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7056,652
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7871,111
NidaLithuania 5,0483,137
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3145,166
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9935,588
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0185,604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1375,678
NaraMali 9,7836,079
NioroMali 9,9226,165
NemaMauritania 9,6606,003
NouakchottMauritania 10,1206,289
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4146,471
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4997,767
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4187,717
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3928,322
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3765,205
NiameyNiger 9,2465,746
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7552,955
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3832,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7202,933
NawabshahPakistan 3,4442,140
NokkundiPakistan 3,5992,237
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,45710,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3142,681
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2962,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6831,046
NikolaevRussia 4,7372,944
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1111,933
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6572,894
NizneangarskRussia 1,248776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 808502
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7551,712
NovgorodRussia 4,3452,700
NovosibirskRussia 1,258782
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7842,973
No. 6Sudan 6,4123,984
NyalaSudan 7,6744,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4502,144
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5802,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3692,715
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2422,015
NarathiwatThailand 4,6192,870
NigdeTurkey 5,0423,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4952,172
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5412,822
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1036,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6716,631
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1586,934
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5306,543
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9646,192
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1666,317
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1426,302
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8786,138
New London, WiUsa 9,7556,062
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3437,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3427,048
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7586,064
New YorkUsa 10,1056,280
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1426,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1306,295
Newark, NjUsa 10,1406,301
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5875,957
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9246,788
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4926,520
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0346,857
Newport, TnUsa 10,7036,651
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6713,524
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5776,573
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9396,176
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1085,660
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9146,161
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9826,203
Norton, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1196,288
NdolaZambia 9,5185,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -