Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3617,060
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0312,505
ParanaArgentina 17,40610,816
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,02110,577
PehuajoArgentina 17,82611,077
PergaminoArgentina 17,58510,927
PigeArgentina 17,98711,177
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,59710,935
PosadasArgentina 16,74910,408
PresidenciaArgentina 16,96610,543
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,01611,195
Punta IndioArgentina 17,47910,862
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0635,632
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8814,897
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9365,553
ParakouBenin 9,5535,936
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9388,661
ParacatuBrazil 15,2859,498
ParanaBrazil 14,9159,269
ParanaguaBrazil 16,11210,012
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7759,802
ParintinsBrazil 14,3958,945
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6708,495
Passo FundoBrazil 16,59510,313
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3869,561
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1018,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0328,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8189,208
PeixeBrazil 14,9099,265
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1758,809
PicosBrazil 14,0248,715
PiraiBrazil 15,5619,670
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2899,501
PompeuBrazil 15,3439,534
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,30010,129
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0998,761
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,34010,154
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3179,518
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,65810,352
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7869,188
PosseBrazil 14,9719,303
PlevenBulgaria 5,4353,377
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5003,418
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0942,544
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0234,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0854,403
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7776,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9645,571
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1645,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0615,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5885,337
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1185,045
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8324,867
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8525,501
ParronChile 18,19211,305
Puerto AysenChile 19,17611,916
Puerto MonttChile 18,95511,779
Punta ArenasChile 18,96711,786
PingbianChina 2,2991,429
PeralesColombia 14,1608,799
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8278,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5958,448
PragueCzech Republic 5,7193,554
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6137,838
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4617,743
PoloDominican Republic 12,6007,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4057,708
PichilingueEcuador 14,8169,207
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8159,206
PuyoEcuador 14,8499,227
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6603,517
ParisFrance 6,5074,044
PerpignanFrance 6,9044,290
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0966,895
Port-GentilGabon 9,9236,166
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7699,177
PotsdamGermany 5,6593,517
PatrasGreece 5,9563,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1573,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4954,657
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5807,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5837,819
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0138,087
PecsHungary 5,7093,548
PambanIndia 4,5872,851
PuneIndia 3,8592,398
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4243,371
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4473,385
PadovaItaly 6,1543,824
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1603,828
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5504,070
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5604,076
PantelleriaItaly 6,7334,184
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2943,911
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7014,164
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2653,893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1993,852
PiacenzaItaly 6,3243,930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3633,954
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,1913,847
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3823,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2093,858
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3663,956
PrizziItaly 6,5704,082
PakseLaos 3,7202,312
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7312,940
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5015,283
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5295,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3194,548
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8643,644
PatheinMyanmar 3,4512,144
PutaoMyanmar 2,2711,411
PyiMyanmar 3,2232,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2256,354
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4857,758
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1418,166
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5965,963
PohangNorth Korea 2,9621,841
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,5121,561
PadidanPakistan 3,4072,117
PanjgurPakistan 3,6582,273
ParachinarPakistan 2,7091,683
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8402,386
PeshawarPakistan 2,5971,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0555,005
PilarParaguay 16,84810,470
PiscoPeru 16,17910,054
PiuraPeru 15,2789,494
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8989,879
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6982,919
PoznanPoland 5,4353,377
PrzemyslPoland 5,2053,234
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7124,792
PortalegrePortugal 7,7954,844
Porto Portugal 7,7164,795
PavelecRussia 3,9922,481
PecoraRussia 3,0291,882
PermRussia 2,9011,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2762,657
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1142,556
PjatigorskRussia 4,1002,548
PoronajskRussia 3,3592,087
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3562,707
Providenja BayRussia 5,3483,323
PskovRussia 4,5312,815
PodorSenegal 10,1796,325
PopradSlovakia 5,4043,358
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5157,156
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6536,620
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1464,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6992,920
Port SudanSudan 6,1563,826
ParamariboSuriname 13,4568,362
PiteňSweden 4,6672,900
PalmyraSyria 4,9893,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1928,198
PhetchabunThailand 3,5042,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4562,148
PhraeThailand 3,3082,055
PhuketThailand 4,4352,756
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4062,738
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7702,343
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0032,488
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1778,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7574,199
PoltavaUkraine 4,4462,763
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,23410,709
PradoUruguay 17,36810,793
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,29410,747
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Pana, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Paoli, InUsa 10,3656,441
Paris, IlUsa 10,2466,367
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3127,030
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7636,067
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7406,674
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5376,548
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3077,026
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1636,315
Perry, OkUsa 10,6016,588
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2406,363
Philo, OhUsa 10,2576,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5416,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6355,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8576,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7326,047
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1966,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1056,280
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9716,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6706,630
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5285,921
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8796,760
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3077,026
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Portage, WiUsa 9,7976,088
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7746,074
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9485,560
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8886,145
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8726,756
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8625,507
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4546,496
Princeton, InUsa 10,4686,505
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9986,213
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2186,349
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8888,630
PetaukeZambia 9,4505,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -