Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8191,752
ShkoderAlbania 5,8623,642
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0714,394
SaltaArgentina 17,03310,584
San AntonioArgentina 18,38811,426
San LuisArgentina 17,87711,109
San RafaelArgentina 18,10711,252
Santa RosaArgentina 18,03211,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,25910,725
SarmientoArgentina 18,92011,757
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5696,568
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5636,564
SalzburgAustria 5,9343,687
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9382,447
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8602,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0435,619
SaveBenin 9,6736,011
Santa CruzBolivia 16,22110,080
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8253,620
SalvadorBrazil 14,3748,932
Santa MariaBrazil 16,80010,440
SantaremBrazil 14,2838,876
SantosBrazil 15,8339,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7739,802
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5749,057
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7928,571
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,43210,211
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,77810,426
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5929,689
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7628,552
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9559,293
São PauloBrazil 15,8179,829
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7069,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5109,638
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2548,858
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2818,874
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3159,517
SobralBrazil 13,6428,478
SoureBrazil 13,8158,585
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5759,057
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,07210,609
SurubimBrazil 13,7298,531
SadovoBulgaria 5,4883,410
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6393,504
SofiaBulgaria 5,5643,458
SiemreapCambodia 3,8782,410
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5725,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5305,922
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0574,385
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6825,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5365,926
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5105,288
Scott, SkCanada 8,6205,357
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5655,944
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5935,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3043,918
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1015,655
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0495,623
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3755,826
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8645,508
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8625,507
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3335,800
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2365,740
SalCape Verde 10,6896,642
SantiagoChile 18,11911,259
SewellChile 18,16011,285
ShanghaiChina 2,7781,726
ShantouChina 3,2272,005
ShenyangChina 2,1971,365
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3058,268
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4088,332
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6008,451
SibenikCroatia 6,0023,730
SplitCroatia 5,9803,716
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4043,358
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6833,532
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4507,737
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5317,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4617,744
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4447,733
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5367,790
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4607,743
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5387,791
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5207,780
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5167,777
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4497,736
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4407,730
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4477,735
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5387,791
San GabrielEcuador 14,6149,081
SalloumEgypt 6,1643,831
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,3083,920
SohagEgypt 6,0373,752
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7063,546
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1548,174
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,15611,282
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4012,735
StrasbourgFrance 6,2143,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5128,396
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,4468,356
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2842,662
SchleswigGermany 5,7373,565
StuttgartGermany 6,1073,795
SamosGreece 5,6233,494
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7163,552
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9703,710
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9634,327
SiguiriGuinea 10,2316,358
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0398,103
SzegedHungary 5,5723,463
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7373,565
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4384,000
SagarIndia 3,1021,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3791,479
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0124,358
SemnanIran 3,7952,358
ShahroudIran 3,6292,255
ShirazIran 4,2682,652
ShannonIreland 6,8324,245
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5234,053
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1293,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0903,785
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3633,954
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6864,154
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2563,888
SigonellaItaly 6,4894,032
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5576,560
SagaJapan 3,2182,000
SaigoJapan 3,2402,014
SakaiJapan 3,2752,035
SakataJapan 3,5642,215
SapporoJapan 3,4632,152
SaseboJapan 3,1851,979
SendaiJapan 3,6792,286
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4522,145
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2151,998
ShinjoJapan 3,6072,242
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6002,237
ShirakawaJapan 3,6942,296
ShizuokaJapan 3,6942,295
SumotoJapan 3,4772,161
SuttsuJapan 3,3932,108
SuwaJapan 3,6042,239
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,40111,435
SavannakhetLaos 3,5422,201
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8863,036
SiluteLithuania 5,0203,120
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7253,558
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3035,160
SalimaMalawi 9,1905,711
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0713,151
SibuMalaysia 5,2513,263
SanMali 9,7646,067
SegouMali 9,8526,122
SikassoMali 9,9916,208
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0414,997
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8087,959
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 596370
SainshandMongolia 1,065662
SafiMorocco 8,4775,268
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7815,457
SittweMyanmar 3,0921,921
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6953,539
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6502,890
SaiqOman 4,4142,743
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1653,209
SurOman 4,3352,694
SialkotPakistan 2,5281,571
SibbiPakistan 3,1961,986
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,75810,414
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,34210,155
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0023,108
SandomierzPoland 5,2263,247
SniezkaPoland 5,5923,475
SuwalkiPoland 4,9863,098
SzczecinPoland 5,5133,426
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0715,016
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9825,581
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4607,743
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6755,391
Satu MareRomania 5,3033,296
SibiuRomania 5,3343,315
SulinaRomania 4,9843,097
SadrinskRussia 2,4291,509
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3612,710
SalekhardRussia 2,7171,688
SaratovRussia 3,6082,242
SejmcanRussia 3,7452,327
SelagoncyRussia 2,2941,425
Simusir IslandRussia 4,0612,523
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0111,249
SmolenskRussia 4,4102,741
SociRussia 4,3592,708
SortovalaRussia 4,3002,672
SuntarRussia 2,0611,281
SurgutRussia 2,1061,308
SverdlovskRussia 2,6241,630
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2472,018
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4337,726
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9866,205
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0844,402
SingaporeSingapore 5,2033,233
SliacSlovakia 5,4973,416
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6881,670
SineijuSouth Korea 2,3481,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5474,690
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1614,450
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2514,506
SevilleSpain 7,8534,880
SennarSudan 6,9064,292
ShambatSudan 6,8154,235
ShendiSudan 6,6654,142
StenseleSweden 4,8693,026
StockholmSweden 5,0363,130
StorlienSweden 5,1653,209
SundsvallSweden 4,9433,072
SantisSwitzerland 6,1943,849
SongeaTanzania 8,8525,501
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4662,154
SongkhlaThailand 4,5252,812
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7132,307
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2992,672
SurinThailand 3,7072,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6275,982
SokodeTogo 9,6916,022
SfaxTunisia 6,9734,333
SousseTunisia 6,8964,286
SamsunTurkey 4,7302,940
SiirtTurkey 4,5092,802
SivasTurkey 4,7652,961
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1571,962
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9054,291
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3093,920
SarataUkraine 4,9443,072
SarnyUkraine 4,8893,038
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7032,923
SumyUkraine 4,3872,726
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3782,721
SaltoUruguay 17,22010,700
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Safford, AzUsa 10,6456,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7096,033
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5917,203
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3706,444
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0396,238
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Salem, InUsa 10,3656,441
Salem, OrUsa 9,0035,595
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7706,071
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0496,866
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2867,013
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4456,490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4607,743
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8136,719
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5345,925
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1306,917
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3656,441
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7555,441
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4896,518
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Selma, AlUsa 11,1396,922
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0966,274
Seymour, InUsa 10,3656,441
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4786,511
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4685,884
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0346,856
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9076,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7736,073
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0646,254
Southport, NcUsa 10,9106,780
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3676,442
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1756,323
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9005,531
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5765,950
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5116,531
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8823,655
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5865,957
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5685,946
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1056,280
State College, PaUsa 10,1566,311
State University, MsUsa 11,0176,846
State University, NmUsa 10,8336,732
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4556,497
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9296,170
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2196,350
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8956,149
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9996,214
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0296,854
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9925,588
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8886,144
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5481,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7448,540
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6378,474
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8098,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0865,646
SocotraYemen 5,5663,459
SenangaZambia 10,1526,309
SerenjeZambia 9,4335,861
SeshekeZambia 10,1986,337
SolweziZambia 9,6035,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -