Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uliastai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uliastai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uliastai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1872,602
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9832,475
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9712,467
YaoundeCameroon 9,3435,806
YokoCameroon 9,1395,679
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6966,025
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4504,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8525,501
YanjiChina 2,5901,610
YichangChina 2,2601,404
YinchuanChina 1,279795
YiningChina 1,271790
YariguiesColombia 13,8568,611
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5037,770
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4207,718
YazdIran 3,9752,470
YakushimaJapan 3,4582,149
YamagataJapan 3,6382,261
YamaguchiJapan 3,2382,012
YokkaichiJapan 3,5612,213
YokohamaJapan 3,7572,335
YonagoJapan 3,2902,044
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4632,152
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7403,567
YeMyanmar 3,6152,246
YolaNigeria 8,8305,487
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9321,822
YurimaguasPeru 15,3129,515
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6231,630
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4052,116
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9185,542
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0364,372
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3615,817
York, PaUsa 10,2396,363
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1146,285
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5416,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -